Name

Category

Appointing Body

Term of Office

Start Date - End Date

Helen Smith

Headteacher

Trustees

n/a

n/a

Karl Scott

Staff

School Champions

15/09/2016

14/09/2020

Angela Edwards

Parent

School Champions

04/11/2017

03/11/2021

James Greaney

Parent

School Champions

22/01/2018

21/01/2022

Lisa Bird

Co-opted (Trust Partner)

Trustees

n/a

n/a

Shaun Bennett

Co-opted

School Champions

22/03/2018

21/03/2022

Vic Cutting

Co-opted

School Champions

04/11/2017

03/11/2021

Chair of the School Champions is: James Greaney

Attendance

Register of Pecuniary & Personal Interests

Governors who have stepped down in the last 12 months:
 
  • Lisa Scott-Savage (Co-opted Governor - Term ended: 18/2/19)
  • Nigel Grimshaw (Co-opted Governor - Term ended: 27/3/19
  • Paul Hassall (Co-opted Governor - Term Ended: 9/9/19)