Leadership Team

Headteacher Claire Jones
Acting Deputy Headteacher Neil Amos (Jenny Dodds on maternity leave)
Assistant Head, Upper School Georgia Middlebrook
Assistant Head, Middle School Ali Rodgers
Acting Assistant Head, Primary School Chris Dodds (covering Neil Amos)
School Business Manager Jonathon Elton
 

Support Staff

School Nurse Julie Baddeley
Headteacher's PA Roberta Lowe
School Business Assitants Jenni Catton
Sarah Coleman
Judith Hyde
Clerk to Governors Roberta Lowe
IT Support Tom Sheffield
Matt Duffell
Harvey Lewis
Barry Knock
Site Manager Matthew Wells

Teachers and Teaching Assistants

Teachers Alexandra Barrett
Emily Brassington
Vicky Bridge
Becky Clarke
Jane Corton
Lucia Covell
Katie Gallagher
Rod Gowers
Cath Henderson
Vicky Heston
Chelsie Housley (ML)
Holly Jevons (ML)
Chris Mobbs
Sam Owen
Sadie Oxspring
Steve Palmer
Rachel Pillar
Sheona Schofield
Kylie Stevenson
Chloe Taylor
Sam Webb (ML)
Richard Windle
Jack Wright
   
 Teaching Assistant Team Leaders Liz Hibbert
Joy Weston
   
 Teaching Assistants Becky Agar
Pat Bagshaw
Ruth Barratt
Jessica Bray
Lesley Burton
Sarah Canning
Jude Clark
Fran Colley
Ruth Cran
Jane Crowther
Jill Dye
Wendy Elliott
Rebecca Fisher
Elaine Goodban
Nicola Hallam
Sue Harcourt
Heloise Harley
Elizabeth Hibbert
Debby Higginbottom
Claire Hobson
Claire Holmes
Angela Ilott
Louise Kendrick
Bethan Liddane (ML)
Dawn Mann
Kath Marchetta
Elaine Measham
Liz Messer
Tracey Millan
Michelle Neil
Louise Peach
Lucy Peach
Sue Peach
Lynnette Rowbotham
Katie Rosling
Jo Salt-Robinson
Katy Sambrook
Becky Scofield
Sue Scott
Jas Short
Rachel Slinn
Marie Smith
Rachel Stevens-Boam
Marie Thompson
Emma Tipping
Elizabeth Turnbull
Lynsey Walshe
Joy Weston
Kayleigh Wilson
Jeannie Wolstencroft
Diane Wright
 Swim Instructor Manda Haertel
 Pupil Support Assistants Donna Bargh
Sarah Brooks
Clare Burton
Valerie Grattage
Michelle Hazlewood
Lucy Hedley / Alison Holden
Lorraine Read
Amanda Robinson
Joanne Sedgwick
Katrina Staines
Lucy Tunney-Clark
 
 Caretaker David Agutter
 Senior Midday Support Assistant Janet Carnell
 Midday Support Assistants Sandra Barrett
Janet Carnell
Jayne Cartledge
Anna Cupitt
Rachel Cupitt
Amanda Hancock
Elaine Hawkins
Helen Hawkins
Jane Houldsworth
Sarah Li
Melanie Marples
Sue Micklethwaite
Joanne Phillips
Kerry Sadler
Katherine Shaw
Emma Tipping
Gemma Turner
Karen Turner
Catering Unit Manager Andrea Loomes
Catering Support Staff Colleen Akram
Alison Davies
Carol Hall
Lesley Hardy
Matthew White
Gillian Witham
Domestic Staff Susanna Baldan
Christine Betney
Rose Buckley
Kate Harrison
Jenny Mallett
Mary Needham
Tina Nixon
Andrew White

*(ML) - Maternity Leave

Staffing Structure Organisational Chart (2018/19)